Race Summary
72 competitors (65 men, 7 women)
67 finishers (60 men, 7 women)
Place | Competitor | Total | Race Points |
Men Class 11 (75-79) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Pomey, Carl (FW) | 1:30.98 | 0.00 |
- | Funk, Rolf A. (RM) | DNF | |
Men Class 10 (70-74) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Dugan, Jim (FW) | 1:09.43 | 0.00 |
2 | Merritt, Don (FW) | 1:11.68 | 34.03 |
3 | Smith, Don (FW) | 1:11.89 | 37.20 |
Women Class 9 (65-69) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Pettigrew, Marcie (FW) | 1:22.54 | 0.00 |
Women Class 7 (55-59) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Lewis, Deb (FW) | 1:08.56 | 0.00 |
2 | Crowell, Linda (FW) | 1:09.40 | 12.86 |
3 | Rodela, Joyce (FW) | 1:22.76 | 217.47 |
4 | Spicher, Lors (FW) | 1:25.36 | 257.29 |
Women Class 6 (50-54) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Kennedy, Elizabeth (FW) | 1:28.44 | 0.00 |
Women Class 5 (45-49) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Braun, Ingrid (FW) | 1:08.84 | 0.00 |
Men Class 9 (65-69) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Garner, Dave (FW) | 1:05.78 | 0.00 |
2 | Karjalainen, Rauli (IM) | 1:07.41 | 26.02 |
3 | Smith, Graham (RM) | 1:09.46 | 58.74 |
4 | Simmons, Dan (FW) | 1:09.68 | 62.25 |
5 | Hudson, Nick (IM) | 1:10.49 | 75.18 |
6 | Gortmaker, Wiebe (RM) | 1:13.03 | 115.73 |
7 | Tilley, James (FW) | 1:15.49 | 154.99 |
8 | Ingram, Kim (FW) | 1:20.24 | 230.81 |
Men Class 8 (60-64) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Stewart, Tim (FW) | 1:06.05 | 0.00 |
2 | Wallace, Blair (FW) | 1:08.85 | 44.51 |
3 | Tanzman, Ron (FW) | 1:08.95 | 46.10 |
4 | Crowell, Sam (FW) | 1:09.80 | 59.61 |
5 | Bullard, Thomas (FW) | 1:20.06 | 222.72 |
6 | Laney, Lance (FW) | 1:20.35 | 227.33 |
Men Class 7 (55-59) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Davis, Bob (FW) | 1:05.31 | 0.00 |
2 | Jeangirard, Pierre (FW) | 1:06.48 | 18.81 |
3 | Palermo, Rees (FW) | 1:06.56 | 20.10 |
4 | Hubert, Guy (FW) | 1:06.91 | 25.72 |
5 | Mozen, Eddie (FW) | 1:07.77 | 39.55 |
6(t) | Erickson, Gary (FW) | 1:08.30 | 48.07 |
6(t) | Garey-Sage, Jonathan (FW) | 1:08.30 | 48.07 |
8 | Rathbone, William (FW) | 1:08.77 | 55.63 |
9 | Mirviss, Mark (FW) | 1:09.15 | 61.74 |
10 | Walker, Dan (FW) | 1:09.26 | 63.50 |
11 | Biagioli, Mario (FW) | 1:10.71 | 86.82 |
12 | Klimpfinger, Klaus (FW) | 1:11.01 | 91.64 |
13 | Williams, Mike (FW) | 1:12.60 | 117.20 |
14 | Kawahara, Kenneth (FW) | 1:20.24 | 240.03 |
- | Wilson, Robert (FW) | DNF | |
Men Class 6 (50-54) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Braun, Michael (FW) | 1:02.35 | 0.00 |
2 | Cravens, Robert (PN) | 1:02.49 | 2.36 |
3 | Scroggins, Jesse (PN) | 1:02.84 | 8.25 |
4 | Johnson, Don (IM) | 1:03.76 | 23.74 |
5 | Anderson, Jeff (FW) | 1:04.46 | 35.53 |
6 | Petersen, Tom (FW) | 1:06.19 | 64.67 |
7 | Melton, Dave (FW) | 1:06.26 | 65.85 |
8 | O'Connell, Daniel (FW) | 1:07.19 | 81.51 |
9 | Buttenberg, Kris (FW) | 1:07.57 | 87.91 |
10 | Johnson, Jay (FW) | 1:08.30 | 100.20 |
11 | Peer, Scott (FW) | 1:08.59 | 105.08 |
12 | Sussek, Randall (FW) | 1:08.89 | 110.14 |
13 | Hlubucek, Mark (FW) | 1:09.08 | 113.34 |
14 | Flax, Marc (FW) | 1:12.76 | 175.31 |
15 | Hedlund, Curtis (FW) | 1:18.94 | 279.38 |
Men Class 5 (45-49) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Vetterlein, Andrew (PN) | 1:05.10 | 0.00 |
2 | Monico, Archie (FW) | 1:05.87 | 12.42 |
3 | Farnedi, Daniele (FW) | 1:05.89 | 12.74 |
4 | Tomcich, Bill (RM) | 1:07.67 | 41.45 |
5 | Williams, Steve (FW) | 1:13.58 | 136.77 |
- | McBride, Joseph (FW) | DNF | |
Men Class 4 (40-44) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Papazian, Ara (FW) | 1:03.17 | 0.00 |
2 | Van Stralen, Erich (FW) | 1:03.67 | 8.31 |
3 | Vingralek, Radek (FW) | 1:07.56 | 72.97 |
4 | Sady, Scott (FW) | 1:08.25 | 84.44 |
5 | Dobrzanski, Robert (FW) | 1:11.86 | 144.44 |
- | Davidson, William (FW) | DNF | |
Men Class 3 (35-39) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Adams, Chris (FW) | 1:07.46 | 0.00 |
Men Class 1 (21-29) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Savage, Matt (FW) | 1:01.85 | 0.00 |
2 | Ergish, Zachary (FW) | 1:04.28 | 41.25 |
- | Marshall, Mark (FW) | DSQ |