Race Summary
38 competitors (33 men, 5 women)
37 finishers (32 men, 5 women)
Place | Competitor | Total | Race Points |
1 | Keenan, Luke (M02, PN) | 57.46 | 0.00 |
2 | Jones, Steven (M05, RM) | 58.44 | 23.37 |
3 | Briggs, Richard (M07, RM) | 58.75 | 30.76 |
4 | Wolf, Jonathan (M01, RM) | 59.16 | 40.53 |
5 | Emery, Ronald (M06, RM) | 59.22 | 41.96 |
6 | Ottersen, Ari (M04, RM) | 59.27 | 43.16 |
7 | Fuchsberger, Franz (M06, RM) | 59.68 | 52.93 |
8 | Johnson, Don (M06, IM) | 59.99 | 60.32 |
9 | Saylor, Jeanette D (W07, RM) | 1:00.54 | 73.44 |
10 | Seigmann, Hubert (M06, RM) | 1:00.74 | 78.20 |
11 | Ginsburg, Chuck (M06, RM) | 1:00.98 | 83.93 |
12 | Tomcich, Bill (M05, RM) | 1:01.03 | 85.12 |
13 | Nielsen, Leif (M05, RM) | 1:01.18 | 88.69 |
14 | Beckos, John (M02, RM) | 1:01.25 | 90.36 |
15 | Letson, Benjamin (M07, RM) | 1:01.37 | 93.22 |
16 | Kaufman, Jennifer L (W04, RM) | 1:01.39 | 93.70 |
17 | Smith, Graham (M09, RM) | 1:01.48 | 95.85 |
18 | Monson, Peter (M07, RM) | 1:01.56 | 97.76 |
19 | Gortmaker, Wiebe (M09, RM) | 1:01.92 | 106.34 |
20 | Griffin, David (M03, RM) | 1:02.13 | 111.35 |
21 | Kaufman, Lee (M10, RM) | 1:02.24 | 113.97 |
22 | McLaren, Daniel (M06, RM) | 1:02.40 | 117.78 |
23 | Karjalainen, Rauli (M09, IM) | 1:02.61 | 122.79 |
24 | Hayden, John (M08, RM) | 1:02.94 | 130.66 |
25 | Hauser, Charlie (M11, RM) | 1:03.49 | 143.77 |
26 | Fesus, George (M10, RM) | 1:03.50 | 144.01 |
27 | Gooch, Bill (M08, RM) | 1:03.51 | 144.25 |
28 | Muller, Tanya (W03, RM) | 1:03.87 | 152.83 |
29 | Simunek, Petr (M05, RM) | 1:03.90 | 153.55 |
30 | Nelson, Eric (M06, RM) | 1:04.11 | 158.55 |
31 | Movshovich, Roman (M06, RM) | 1:04.90 | 177.39 |
32 | Brumbaugh, Barbara (W05, EA) | 1:04.93 | 178.10 |
33 | Preuthun, R Garth (M07, RM) | 1:05.65 | 195.27 |
34 | MacMath, Lauren K. (W01, RM) | 1:07.07 | 229.13 |
35 | Gonzales, Al (M08, RM) | 1:07.49 | 239.14 |
36 | Kearful, Bob (M11, RM) | 1:11.97 | 345.96 |
37 | Benson, Robert W (M10, RM) | 1:19.64 | 528.83 |
- | Heikkinen, David (M03, EA) | DNF |