Race Summary
53 competitors (43 men, 10 women)
50 finishers (40 men, 10 women)
Place | Competitor | Total | Race Points |
1 | Keenan, Luke (M02, PN) | 1:00.14 | 0.00 |
2 | Cravens, Robert (M06, PN) | 1:00.65 | 8.90 |
3 | Vetterlein, Andrew (M05, PN) | 1:00.97 | 14.49 |
4 | Johnson, Don (M06, IM) | 1:01.61 | 25.67 |
5 | Walde, Donald (M05, PN) | 1:02.41 | 39.63 |
6 | Wilhelmsen, Dennis (M06, PN) | 1:02.45 | 40.33 |
7 | Frazier, George (M08, PN) | 1:02.91 | 48.36 |
8 | Moe, Steve (M07, PN) | 1:03.13 | 52.20 |
9(t) | Johanson, Roger (M08, PN) | 1:04.37 | 73.85 |
9(t) | Karjalainen, Rauli (M09, IM) | 1:04.37 | 73.85 |
11 | Kornish, Dave (M07, PN) | 1:04.65 | 78.74 |
12 | Lyall, Matt (M03) | 1:04.76 | 80.66 |
13 | Doudna, Jim (M08, PN) | 1:04.83 | 81.88 |
14(t) | Densmore, Lisa (W06, N) | 1:05.56 | 94.63 |
14(t) | Dorris, George (M08, IM) | 1:05.56 | 94.63 |
16 | Russell, David (M08, PN) | 1:06.36 | 108.60 |
17 | Dole, Daniel (M07, PN) | 1:06.40 | 109.29 |
18 | Ball, Jim (M07, PN) | 1:06.52 | 111.39 |
19 | Kittelson, Kai (M04, N) | 1:07.36 | 126.06 |
20 | Ahrens, William (M09, PN) | 1:07.56 | 129.55 |
21 | Emmer, Jamie (M07, IM) | 1:07.71 | 132.17 |
22 | Bailey, Ken (M06, N) | 1:07.79 | 133.56 |
23 | Tomcich, Bill (M05, RM) | 1:08.11 | 139.15 |
24 | Nord, John (M08, PN) | 1:08.96 | 153.99 |
25 | Konstacky, Ladislav (M08, PN) | 1:09.20 | 158.18 |
26 | Scott, Bradley (M07, PN) | 1:09.22 | 158.53 |
27 | Gortmaker, Wiebe (M09, RM) | 1:09.56 | 164.47 |
28 | Ballard, Jack (M06, N) | 1:09.91 | 170.58 |
29 | Andrikopoulos, George (M07, N) | 1:10.20 | 175.64 |
30 | Kvietkus, Michael (M07, PN) | 1:10.71 | 184.54 |
31 | Robertson, Rich (M11, PN) | 1:11.61 | 200.26 |
32 | Pace, Bob (M08, PN) | 1:11.90 | 205.32 |
33 | Fruci, Lori (W03, PN) | 1:12.77 | 220.51 |
34 | Loback, John (M09, PN) | 1:14.66 | 253.51 |
35 | Aspaas, Jennifer (W04, PN) | 1:15.71 | 271.84 |
36 | Smith, Derald (M10, CAN) | 1:16.08 | 278.30 |
37 | Stier, Jeff (M08, PN) | 1:16.15 | 279.52 |
38 | Sturgis, David (M09) | 1:16.85 | 291.74 |
39 | Cohen, David (M10, PN) | 1:19.60 | 339.76 |
40 | Morrison, Soonok (W08, PN) | 1:19.68 | 341.15 |
41 | Fisher, Kenneth (M09, N) | 1:19.72 | 341.85 |
42 | Dettmer, Melissa (W02, PN) | 1:19.98 | 346.39 |
43 | Paraskeva, Beth (W06, PN) | 1:20.85 | 361.58 |
44 | Shallow, Linda (W06, PN) | 1:21.75 | 377.29 |
45 | Robideaux, Tom (M10, PN) | 1:22.15 | 384.28 |
46 | Ferguson, Wayne (M10, EA) | 1:22.21 | 385.33 |
47 | Phillips, Carolyn (W10, PN) | 1:22.97 | 398.59 |
48 | Sheeler, Pamela (W08, PN) | 1:27.00 | 468.96 |
49 | Ozuna, Ann (W09, PN) | 1:31.28 | 543.68 |
50 | Evans, Charles (M12, PN) | 1:33.94 | 590.12 |
- | Dodds, Mike (M06, PN) | DNF | |
- | Giacobazzi, P Joseph (M07, PN) | DNF | |
- | Phillips, Jim (M10, PN) | DNF |