Race Summary
72 competitors (65 men, 7 women)
67 finishers (60 men, 7 women)
Place | Competitor | Total | Race Points |
Group A (men age 20-44) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Savage, Matt (M01, FW) | 1:01.85 | 0.00 |
2 | Papazian, Ara (M04, FW) | 1:03.17 | 22.41 |
3 | Van Stralen, Erich (M04, FW) | 1:03.67 | 30.90 |
4 | Ergish, Zachary (M01, FW) | 1:04.28 | 41.25 |
5 | Adams, Chris (M03, FW) | 1:07.46 | 95.24 |
6 | Vingralek, Radek (M04, FW) | 1:07.56 | 96.94 |
7 | Sady, Scott (M04, FW) | 1:08.25 | 108.65 |
8 | Dobrzanski, Robert (M04, FW) | 1:11.86 | 169.94 |
- | Davidson, William (M04, FW) | DNF | |
- | Marshall, Mark (M01, FW) | DSQ | |
Group B (men age 45-59) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Braun, Michael (M06, FW) | 1:02.35 | 0.00 |
2 | Cravens, Robert (M06, PN) | 1:02.49 | 2.36 |
3 | Scroggins, Jesse (M06, PN) | 1:02.84 | 8.25 |
4 | Johnson, Don (M06, IM) | 1:03.76 | 23.74 |
5 | Anderson, Jeff (M06, FW) | 1:04.46 | 35.53 |
6 | Vetterlein, Andrew (M05, PN) | 1:05.10 | 46.31 |
7 | Davis, Bob (M07, FW) | 1:05.31 | 49.85 |
8 | Monico, Archie (M05, FW) | 1:05.87 | 59.28 |
9 | Farnedi, Daniele (M05, FW) | 1:05.89 | 59.62 |
10 | Petersen, Tom (M06, FW) | 1:06.19 | 64.67 |
11 | Melton, Dave (M06, FW) | 1:06.26 | 65.85 |
12 | Jeangirard, Pierre (M07, FW) | 1:06.48 | 69.55 |
13 | Palermo, Rees (M07, FW) | 1:06.56 | 70.90 |
14 | Hubert, Guy (M07, FW) | 1:06.91 | 76.79 |
15 | O'Connell, Daniel (M06, FW) | 1:07.19 | 81.51 |
16 | Buttenberg, Kris (M06, FW) | 1:07.57 | 87.91 |
17 | Tomcich, Bill (M05, RM) | 1:07.67 | 89.59 |
18 | Mozen, Eddie (M07, FW) | 1:07.77 | 91.28 |
19(t) | Erickson, Gary (M07, FW) | 1:08.30 | 100.20 |
19(t) | Garey-Sage, Jonathan (M07, FW) | 1:08.30 | 100.20 |
19(t) | Johnson, Jay (M06, FW) | 1:08.30 | 100.20 |
22 | Peer, Scott (M06, FW) | 1:08.59 | 105.08 |
23 | Rathbone, William (M07, FW) | 1:08.77 | 108.12 |
24 | Sussek, Randall (M06, FW) | 1:08.89 | 110.14 |
25 | Hlubucek, Mark (M06, FW) | 1:09.08 | 113.34 |
26 | Mirviss, Mark (M07, FW) | 1:09.15 | 114.51 |
27 | Walker, Dan (M07, FW) | 1:09.26 | 116.37 |
28 | Biagioli, Mario (M07, FW) | 1:10.71 | 140.79 |
29 | Klimpfinger, Klaus (M07, FW) | 1:11.01 | 145.84 |
30 | Williams, Mike (M07, FW) | 1:12.60 | 172.61 |
31 | Flax, Marc (M06, FW) | 1:12.76 | 175.31 |
32 | Williams, Steve (M05, FW) | 1:13.58 | 189.12 |
33 | Hedlund, Curtis (M06, FW) | 1:18.94 | 279.38 |
34 | Kawahara, Kenneth (M07, FW) | 1:20.24 | 301.28 |
- | McBride, Joseph (M05, FW) | DNF | |
- | Wilson, Robert (M07, FW) | DNF | |
Group C (all women) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Lewis, Deb (W07, FW) | 1:08.56 | 0.00 |
2 | Braun, Ingrid (W05, FW) | 1:08.84 | 4.29 |
3 | Crowell, Linda (W07, FW) | 1:09.40 | 12.86 |
4 | Pettigrew, Marcie (W09, FW) | 1:22.54 | 214.10 |
5 | Rodela, Joyce (W07, FW) | 1:22.76 | 217.47 |
6 | Spicher, Lors (W07, FW) | 1:25.36 | 257.29 |
7 | Kennedy, Elizabeth (W06, FW) | 1:28.44 | 304.46 |
Group D (men age 60+) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Garner, Dave (M09, FW) | 1:05.78 | 0.00 |
2 | Stewart, Tim (M08, FW) | 1:06.05 | 4.31 |
3 | Karjalainen, Rauli (M09, IM) | 1:07.41 | 26.02 |
4 | Wallace, Blair (M08, FW) | 1:08.85 | 49.00 |
5 | Tanzman, Ron (M08, FW) | 1:08.95 | 50.60 |
6 | Dugan, Jim (M10, FW) | 1:09.43 | 58.26 |
7 | Smith, Graham (M09, RM) | 1:09.46 | 58.74 |
8 | Simmons, Dan (M09, FW) | 1:09.68 | 62.25 |
9 | Crowell, Sam (M08, FW) | 1:09.80 | 64.17 |
10 | Hudson, Nick (M09, IM) | 1:10.49 | 75.18 |
11 | Merritt, Don (M10, FW) | 1:11.68 | 94.18 |
12 | Smith, Don (M10, FW) | 1:11.89 | 97.53 |
13 | Gortmaker, Wiebe (M09, RM) | 1:13.03 | 115.73 |
14 | Tilley, James (M09, FW) | 1:15.49 | 154.99 |
15 | Bullard, Thomas (M08, FW) | 1:20.06 | 227.94 |
16 | Ingram, Kim (M09, FW) | 1:20.24 | 230.81 |
17 | Laney, Lance (M08, FW) | 1:20.35 | 232.57 |
18 | Pomey, Carl (M11, FW) | 1:30.98 | 402.25 |
- | Funk, Rolf A. (M11, RM) | DNF |