Race Summary
56 competitors (48 men, 8 women)
56 finishers (48 men, 8 women)
Place | Competitor | Total | Race Points |
Men Class 11 (75-79) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Webber, Dick (IM) | 1:43.03 | 0.00 |
Women Class 10 (70-74) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Auseklis, Nancy (IM) | 1:19.32 | 0.00 |
2 | McConkey, Glenn (IM) | 1:24.46 | 68.04 |
3 | Swift, Jan (IM) | 1:25.57 | 82.73 |
Men Class 10 (70-74) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Thompson, Keith (IM) | 1:15.60 | 0.00 |
2 | Slivinski, Stephen (IM) | 1:17.99 | 33.19 |
3 | Ward, Frank (IM) | 1:19.11 | 48.75 |
4 | Beguin, Fred (IM) | 1:25.68 | 140.00 |
Women Class 8 (60-64) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Sheeler, Pamela (PN) | 1:37.00 | 0.00 |
Women Class 7 (55-59) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Hendrickson, Ellen (IM) | 1:24.06 | 0.00 |
Women Class 6 (50-54) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Lanzel, Amy (IM) | 1:15.82 | 0.00 |
Women Class 3 (35-39) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Alexandrescu, Dana (IM) | 1:09.53 | 0.00 |
Women Class 2 (30-34) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Badger, Jenny (IM) | 1:11.92 | 0.00 |
Men Class 9 (65-69) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Karjalainen, Rauli (IM) | 1:13.61 | 0.00 |
2 | Hudson, Nick (IM) | 1:13.65 | 0.57 |
3 | Smith, Graham (RM) | 1:14.85 | 17.69 |
4 | Uberuaga, Mike (IM) | 1:16.94 | 47.50 |
5 | DESGOUTTES, Yves (IM) | 1:17.22 | 51.49 |
6 | Gortmaker, Wiebe (RM) | 1:17.26 | 52.06 |
7 | Latimer, Bill (IM) | 1:17.38 | 53.78 |
8 | Cofer, Don (IM) | 1:23.12 | 135.65 |
9 | Lofgren, Don (IM) | 1:40.19 | 379.15 |
Men Class 8 (60-64) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | France, Ken (IM) | 1:21.23 | 0.00 |
2 | Bloomquist, Eric (IM) | 1:21.51 | 3.62 |
3 | Badger, Rod (IM) | 1:21.77 | 6.98 |
4 | Burns, Andrew (IM) | 1:38.77 | 226.73 |
Men Class 7 (55-59) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Skinner, Robert (IM) | 1:08.67 | 0.00 |
2 | Davis, Bob (FW) | 1:10.82 | 32.87 |
3 | Sears, Don (IM) | 1:10.89 | 33.95 |
4 | Adams, Michael (IM) | 1:11.43 | 42.20 |
5 | Skinner, Bill (IM) | 1:11.80 | 47.86 |
6 | Mackenzie, Dana (IM) | 1:12.65 | 60.86 |
7 | Bergseng, Jim (IM) | 1:13.10 | 67.74 |
8 | Stein, Peter (IM) | 1:14.53 | 89.60 |
Men Class 6 (50-54) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Fuchsberger, Franz (RM) | 1:07.46 | 0.00 |
2 | Falk, Michael (IM) | 1:08.16 | 10.90 |
3 | Johnson, Don (IM) | 1:08.45 | 15.41 |
4 | Vanthof, William (IM) | 1:10.75 | 51.21 |
5 | Brower, Mark (IM) | 1:11.05 | 55.88 |
6 | Lyman, Eric (IM) | 1:12.23 | 74.24 |
7 | Frost, Brian (IM) | 1:12.69 | 81.40 |
8 | Schab, David (IM) | 1:16.67 | 143.35 |
9 | Fairchild, Brad (IM) | 1:21.50 | 218.53 |
Men Class 5 (45-49) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Jalili, Thunder (IM) | 1:07.18 | 0.00 |
2 | Coleman, James (IM) | 1:12.50 | 83.15 |
3 | Sedberry, John (IM) | 1:12.76 | 87.21 |
4 | Tomcich, Bill (RM) | 1:12.86 | 88.78 |
5 | Johnson, Kent (IM) | 1:14.50 | 114.41 |
Men Class 4 (40-44) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Vaughan, Kevin (IM) | 1:08.02 | 0.00 |
2 | McGee, Brian (IM) | 1:12.34 | 66.69 |
3 | Singer, Scott (IM) | 1:13.41 | 83.20 |
4 | Mauro, Lou (IM) | 1:13.87 | 90.30 |
Men Class 3 (35-39) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Probert, Christopher (IM) | 1:05.58 | 0.00 |
2 | Norton, Craig (IM) | 1:06.75 | 18.73 |
Men Class 2 (30-34) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | Jessup, Jon (IM) | 1:06.31 | 0.00 |
2 | Brower, Daniel (IM) | 1:07.16 | 13.46 |